May 29, 2011

MINE forever :)

my best girls :D
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
i wouldn't ask for more, they're the best :) they'll always be there whenever and wherever i need them. if i could have one wish, please let them be mine forever :)

btw, got featured in suara merdeka remaja
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
THANK YOUUUU :D

May 27, 2011

haicebalacingzingwatse!

ok so yes maybe the title of this post is weird (it's just something i made up, it doesn't mean anything. so don't try using google translate) and i haven't posted anything for these couple of days,blame on my Semester Tests! i don't want to talk about it here cos..... it's better not to think about it ;)
well........... a couple of weeks ago (2 or 3 weeks ago actually) i got the chance to join Pondok Indah Mall Fashiontastic 2011. i know i know it's way damn late for me to post about it X( but who cares, i want to.
ok so there were collections from Metro dept.store,batik keris,frank duet,ina thomas,aldo shoes,sogo dept.store,iwan tirta, and Ivan Gunawan. Actually there were waaay more collections that were shown, but i only attended 2 days out of 5 days and i'm just too lazy to write all of them down... but if you want to know more about it ucan visit ka Heidy Kalalo's blog, she posted more pictures,more collections than i did hihi. so let the pictures talk for itself!!
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
anata lace outer and military inner, pants bought at Sonia Eryka, Steve Madden shoes
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

so how am i feeling now?? BETTER! GOOD! HAHIHUHEHO! hmmmm.....
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

oh well
i've been watching youtube as soon as i got home today and enjoyed some "not so old songs"


This song made me go "awwwwww" :3 actually one of the lyrics in this song suites me... hihi *sigh* .hcimowisi<3wu. <-- that one's it, try figuring out urself what it stands for

but this one has a good (great) "message" behind it's lyrics


and been enjoying Clbie Caillat's newest single

the smiley face things are so cute >.< it makes me smile :) hehehe

last but not least....... E.T!!

but this video kinndof reminds me of Lady Gaga's " born this way"... maybe it's cos they have the same weird alien outerspace kinndof thingy theme in the beginning? i don't really understand it... the ending was like "WHAT?!". But on the good side, really LOVIN' katy perry's facework!!
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
It's just so wicked cool! a-ma-zing :') haha i always adore Katy perry.

May 16, 2011

quote

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

sale again!

SALE AGAIN!!
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Fore order or any questions, email to sabila.anata@yahoo.com or send a message ( not commenting on my wall ) to my facebook account
thankssss :D

May 15, 2011

flow

i'm sorry for the late everything. May isn't my month :(
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
unbranded inner, floral pants, DIY jeans jacket

and this time i have to agree with my friend
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
since i don't have a twitter, i guess i'll be ReBlogging tweets??? well i don't have a twitter, but i stalk them everyday! i search for my friend's tweets or other things i want to see. it's just fun knowing what other people are doing without them noticing that i actually know (?).

May 11, 2011

FEATURED :D

btw, got featured in suara merdeka remaja
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
THANK YOUUUU :D

May 09, 2011

where were i ?

aaaa i know i know i'm bad X( but here i am! back again :D
2 weeks ago...yes, 2weeks ago a label called LEGALandCRIME ( 100% Indonesia :D ) launched their newest collection at the Rollingstone cafe. and i'm lucky enough to see their newest collection upclose :)

Photobucket
Photobucket
ANATA ruffle dress, drole.project necklace, wondershoe shoes, DIY jeans jacket


Photobucket
Photobucket
the collection was more into simple basics. too se more of their collection do visit LEGALandCRIME

enough chatta chitti ( this is not a word so don't try searching for it in the dictionary cos u'll never find it ), closing with a good bye and good night :D