June 26, 2011

new music in town

there are 2 new music videos in town,both of them are one of my favorite singers,and both of the songs and videos are "something"

one of them is Katy Perry's Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F)!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
it's all about partying it up with friends and getting into drunken shenanigans on the best night of the week. although she's wearing these freaky lookin braces she still looks pretty,as always :D and those denim jumpsuit with the pink longsleeves and socks and belt and all decked out in her braces and oversized-glasses are so cute on her!oh pink...
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
her costume transformation was really a...transformation. She was turned from the ’80′s typical pastel barbie lookin geek to the ’80′s typical neon chic hottie with big hair.WOW
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
but don't u just love her room?? especially....the wooden floors!
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
the settings the wardrobes the everything was a total love. It's like we've been taken back to the 1980's.This is more like a mini-movie than anything else. Katy really knows how to create a good time and putting the F in FUN :D

btw, did u notice that there were 2 GLEE people on set!! yeayness!
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic


The other one is Lady Gaga's The Edge Of Glory!

the song is about a person’s last moment before leaving the earth.it is a sweeping, anthemic dance-rock power ballad that truly cuts loose and feels free. the music video...dark,dark,and dark.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
like as usual, the costume is 75% skin and the rest is what i call a "not-so-sure-if-we-can-call-them-real-clothes" thingy. but she really knows how to make something that makes people go "OH" to a "WOW" . Just look at those studds blings chains and all of those absurd things, they're certainly a WOW.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
her hair kinndof reminds me of Cruella De Vil from 101 dalmatians...hihi
The song is amazing but i was expecting more on the music video. this one is just too...dark. and too simple for someone like Lady Gaga. perhaps more colors on her next video?

These 2 videos are VERYVERYVERY different. i mean waaaay different. But there's just this one thing that they have in common...
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
these saxophone dudes! haha

speaking of saxophones, i was actually amazed by this person called Frans Sisir and his ability to transform a comb into an instrument.

just see the video above and see for ur self how amazing this man is. a gazillion thumbs up!

June 15, 2011

no face

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
u won't be able to see my face, for now.... well there are some reasons why.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
this mask was one of the reasons why i haven't been posting regularly. but hopefully after "this thing" is over i'll have some more me time.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
picture from weheartit

June 11, 2011

thisthisthat

when people say that goodbyes are the hardest,well they're right. Letting go of someone that have been a part of your life is a hard step. it's like loosing your childhood doll, u can find other dolls that are alike but none of them can replace that one doll u lost cos it has all of these great memories.
Dear my bestest of the bestest friend Tika,
it was shocking at the first time getting this news. I only met your dad a few times but ur my best friend, ur family is my family. I felt the looseness. I know it's hard letting go of the one person u love the most. the man who always protected u and loved u from his deepest heart for all of these years. But it's not the end for u, u still got a long road to walk at. U just gotta remember that we will always be there accompanying u by ur side. no matter how long and how hard the road is, we will always be there for u. its very amazing how many people cares about u. the friends who have been staying at ur house until late night, the friends who set their activities aside and came to ur dad's funeral, and the friends who have been praying for ur dad in their prayers. And of course u got an amazing boyfriend who have been a gentleman all along. I got touched hearing people's story about him. The distance between his house and ur house is far but he got the chance to come to ur house right away after hearing the shocking news. He stayed there from the night until the next day without changing his clothes at all. but the most important thing is that he have been there for u at the moment u needed him the most and he respects ur family. I'm glad u have him :) U still got ur mom, ur brothers and sisters.take care of them. u see? u got all of these amazing people right by ur side to support u. u have nothing to be worried about. U have to be grateful for what u have. It's ok to be teary for a while, but after that wipe ur tears away! let the sadness go! remember the memories with a smile! life must go on! ur a big girl, i know ur strong :)there is a bright future in front of u, but in order to reach it, u gotta start walking on the road again. but u gotta walk on it with full spirit and love. Let's just say that every step ur taking on that road is for ur dad. the further u go, the happier he gets :) So stand up, wipe those tears away, and begin ur journey :D i love u <3

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
here i am again saying sorry for the gazillion times for not posting regularly. no, this time it's not cos my semester exams. IT'S OVER! yihaaa! the result? pretty satisfying,alhamdulillah :) After thinking and talking to my seniors and parents bout what class i'm going to take on the 11th grade, i finally made a choice for taking social class. why? looooooooooong story. But i still haven't figured out what i'm passionate most for. So that means i don't have a future dream YET... Well i do have a dream. When i'm big, i wanna built my dream house with an inside swimming pool and a water slide, a big garden with tons of flowers and a big field so i could keep my horses (in my imaginations, i own a horse), my own white working room with a pink rug and a whole set of drawing and scrapbook utensils, a dance studio with mirrors everywhere and loud sound systems, a small cozy bedroom with a cushycushy bed with thick blankets, and WOODEN FLOOR! hihihi. hey, we gotta dream big right? ;) But the ones that can't be skipped are the big garden with flowers everywhere and the wooden floor! I L.O.V.E flowers #random. but i do! the last time i got a flower was a red rose from ummmm someone. anyone minding to send me a bucket of flowers? *tingting* haha
Dear god, let me live here....
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
ok enough about my crazy "too dreamy" dreams.

Just take me to this one place called heaven on earth :
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

I just feel happy when i blog :) i get to let go all of the things in my mind here. it's just...fun :D most of these stuffs are the things that u don't need to know or u don't even wanna know. But it's my blog, i write what i want, i write what i'm passionate about, i write about my feelings, i write bout things that makes me happy. u don't to read them if u don't want to, easy right? i don't post about fashion every time cos i love other things too besides fashion. I never thought of being a fashion blogger from the first time i made this blog. I just blog what i love. and i guess since i posted a lot bout fashion people calls me a fashion blogger. But for me, this blog is just a regular blog. last but not least, g'night!

June 05, 2011

my thoughts

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

and

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
both of them makes me happy :)

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

and i find this funny some how hahaha
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

most pictures taken from tumblr an weheartit.com

June 01, 2011

a letter to June

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic